Friday, November 21, 2014

whats up city slickers

Hai Jammers

I'm not really back, I just wanted to pop in and see everyone ;w; How have you been? Eating alright? Are you getting enough sleep? Hah, I know I'm not =_=

Teachers are insane like how the heck you expect me to finish a project worth 20% of my grade if you're assigning a chapter test every week like why are you trying to kill me 
I didn't sign up for this??

Anyways, I wanted to rant a lil bit about expectations. My peers and parents seem to hold very high expectations of me, and whenever I don't meet them, I get really mad at myself. Very recently, I had a project where I had to present, and I SUCK at public speaking. Anyways, everyone was all like oh you'll get a 100 and I didn't.

The grade I actually got satisfied me, since it was a very hard project and I'm not the best public speaker, I know I definitely tried my best, but I felt very ashamed of it because it was quite a bit lower than what everyone expected me to get.

You know what I mean?? I constantly feel pressured to reach certain standards, but they're not my own, they're the standards of my peers and parents.
It makes me really stressed and I know I should just try my best, but everyone thinks my best is waaay higher than it actually is. 
//long groan//

Do any of you feel the same way?? What do you think I should do ehggh. Comment below please~

Until next time, PLAY WILD.

Thursday, August 21, 2014

Hi Guys

Hai Jammers.

I've kinda half-quit AJ just lettin' you know. I haven't played in a long time but yeah. I still have my account and stuff and I don't plan on deleting anything.

i don't tell a lot about my personal life but I'll just give ya this tidbit. I'm in high school already (have been lol I'm not a freshmen yay) and AJ... it's just not the same to me. It's not as interesting.

I've changed a lot over the past years and as I look back on this blog, I can't believe how much of an idiot I sounded sometimes hah. Wow. What the heck were you doing Silver. "Whaddup jammers??" 
//slams face against desk//

pls don't look at my older posts oh god what the heck

Anyways. Yeah. I'll post from time to time to fangirl about stuff and I might get back into AJ but school sucks. Actually, it's not that bad. Just very stressful.
So Animal Jam.

Thanks for the good times, man. I'm not leaving this blog but I'll pop in once in a while to laugh at the comments and look at the lil bit of recognition I had. All of my fans are awesome as heck. I love your JAGs. i love you so much man thanks thank you thank you

Don't expect a full comeback from me because yeah school ugh but I'll try to post once in  a blue moon maybe.

See you sometime maybe I guess. 

less than three HaahAHAHAA sorry not sorry

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

WHAT IS ZIOS LIKE SRSLY

Hai Jammers!

I was looking at picures of Zios.

And like all signs of him in Jamaa are just a recangular face thing (???) with like eyes and a face and some spirit hands around the edges (???) whooo~oooo~o

Yeah so uhm does he have a body or arms or what. 

It's pretty clear that Mira's a bird (a rlly pretty bird) and stuff. But what in the world is Zios?
I'm a little rusty on Jamaasian lore, but from what I remember, Zios and Mira fell in love and created Jamaa, then Zios died and Mira cried and BAM PHANTOMS BABY. 

WHA POW
So I have a few questions.
  1. What organism/creature is Zios supposed to be? I know he's based off of the Mayan (correct me if I'm wrong) sun god. But is he human? Or an ape kind of creature? Is he the sun??
  2. How did Mira fall in love with him get me in on the story.
  3. hoW did HE DIE??
  4. how does one fall in love with a yellow/bronze rectangle
  5. oh yeah it's all about personality

So if you can answer any of my amazing questions comment below.

And now for a sentimental message.

I know I say this a lot, but I'm really sorry for posting so irregularly. If you read my 'Ode to AJ', you'll see that I have lost interest in Animal Jam... it's just not the same to me anymore. I don't even remember the last time I logged into AJ! I've devoted more of my time now to other things... Ah... But if you still read this blog and enjoy it, thank you for staying with me! thank you for the views and comments! I still read them! I'm sorry! You can yell at me and tell me to get my game back on! I just... I don't know... you can't really force yourself to become interested in something...

I'll try anyways. 
But yeah! 
Love you guys!

Until next time, PLAY WILD!

p.s. I am not quitting! AJ is still very dear to me and reminds me of good times! I just need something in AJ that will recapture my attention... LIKE IDK THE ALPHAS RETURNING AND ROAMING JAMAA?? *hint hint* 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...